July 17, 2017
Moscow



Eurasian Aerospace Congress 2017:

- 8 conferences
- 6 round tables

Program

 

08.30 - 09.30 a.m. Registration of the Congress Participants
09.30 -
09.50 a.m.

OPENING CEREMONY

Moderator:
Yury Koptev, Board member and Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Rostec State Corporation, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Roscosmos State Space Corporation

Greeting speech:
Nikolay Merkushkin, Governor of Samara Region
Оleg Bocharov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Igor Komarov, General Director of Roscosmos State Space Corporation

09.50 -
11.30 a.m.

PLENARY SESSION

Strategic Changes in the Global Aerospace Industry: New Governance Challenges and Prospects

Moderator:
Yury Koptev, Board member and Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Rostec State Corporation, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Roscosmos State Space Corporation

  • Andrey Boginsky, General Director, Russian Helicopters JSC
  • Yury Vlasov, Deputy General Director for Rocket and Space Industry, Roscosmos State Space Corporation; General Director, URSC JSC
  • Yiyin Wei, Vice President, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation CASIC
  • Denis Kravchenko, Deputy Chairman of State Duma Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship Committee
  • Мarat Nurguzhin, Vice Minister of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Мikhail Pogosyan, Rector, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University), Academic of RAS
  • Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company – Information Satellite Systems, Corresponding Member of RAS
  • Volker Thum, Managing Director, German Aerospace Industries Association (BDLI)
11.30 - 11.50 a.m. Coffee break
11.50 a.m. -
01.30 p.m.

CONFERENCE

Manpower Policy Providing Transition to Lifecycle Management in the Aerospace Industry

Moderator:
Мikhail Pogosyan, Rector, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University), Academic of RAS

  • Mikhail Belov, Deputy CEO, IBS Holding
  • Victor Bespalov, CEO, Siemens PLM Software
  • Sergey Zhukov, Leader of Aeronet NTI Working Group
  • Sergey Korotkov, General Designer – Vice-President for Innovation, United Aircraft Corporation
  • Maksim Kuzyuk, General Director, RTI Group
  • Yuri Shmotin, Deputy General Director – General Designer, United Engine Corporation

CONFERENCE

Raising Effectiveness as the Key Strategic Priority to Ensure Competitiveness of Space Rocket Equipment

Moderator:
Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company – Information Satellite Systems, Corresponding Member of RAS

  • Rano Dzhuraeva, General Director, TsENKI
  • Мarat Nurguzhin, Vice Minister of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Aliya Prokofyeva, President, Galaktika Group of Companies
  • Arkadiy Seleznev, Partner, YellowRockets Accelerator
  • Vladimir Smetana, Vice President of Strategic Development, Finval Group of Companies
  • Eduard Son, Deputy Director, Joint Institute for High Temperatures of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Vladimir Terekhov, Head of Space Division, Airbus Group Russia
  • Patrick Fardeau, Vice President for Global Market Development, Dassault Systemes

CONFERENCE

Management of Development and Employment of Electronic Components in the Aerospace Industry

Moderator:
Аrseny Brykin, Deputy General Director, Ruselectronics JSC

  • Viktor Alekseev, General Director, MNIIRIP
  • Konstantin Kolegov, Head of Electronic Components Department, Concern Almaz-Antey JSC
  • Roman Levin, Deputy General Director, Electronstandart JSC
  • Vladimir Steshenko, Deputy General Designer of electronic components, Russian Space Systems JSC

ROUND TABLE

Region for Innovation: Gagarin Center

Moderator:
Аlexander Kobenko, Vice Governor – Minister for economic development, investments and trade of Samara Region

Dmitry Payson, Director of the Research and Analysis Center, Roscosmos State Space Corporation

  • Antonina Gromyko, Lead Specialist of the Research and Analytical Center, Roscosmos State Space Corporation
  • Sergei Kornilov, Head of Cluster Engineering Center the Samara Region
  • Artem Shadrin, Director of the Department for Strategic Development and Innovations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  • Evgeniy Shakhmatov, Rector, Samara University, Corresponding Member of RAS

ROUND TABLE

Development of the Aircraft Product Export

Moderator:
Konstantin Evstyukhin, Managing Director for Non-Financial Support, Russian Export Center

  • Sergei Yemelyanov, Director of Department of Aviation Industry, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • Tamara Kakushadze, Vice President for Marketing, Sukhoi Civil Aircraft JSC
  • Sergey Koldaev, Director for International Adaptation of Export Goods, Russian Export Center
  • Leonid Mazin, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, NPO Nauka PJSC
  • Artem Malkov, Partner, Strategy Partners Group
  • Maxim Prokhorov, Head of Business Development Department, Russian Helicopters JSC

ROUND TABLE

New Generation: Young Scientists Vision of the Future of Air Transport System

Moderator:
Sergey Chernyshev, General Director, Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI), Academic of RAS

  • Georges Bridel, Managing Director, ALR Aerospace
  • Joachim Szodruch, Сo-chair, Advisory Council for Aviation Research in Europe (ACARE); Chairman, IFAR
01.30 - 02.30 p.m. Lunch
02.30 -
04.10 p.m

CONFERENCE

Aircraft Enterprise Management: Innovation in Complex Systems

Moderator:
Alexey Rogozin, Vice President, United Aircraft Corporation; General Director, Ilyushin Aviation Complex

  • Georgiy Ancev, CEO, Radar MMC JSC
  • Oleg Jeltov, Head, Kamov Design Bureau
  • Dmitry Ivanov, Director for Innovative Development, UEC-Saturn PJSC
  • Sergey Nedoroslev, Chairman of the Board, Kaskol Group
  • Dmitry Podoryaschy, Director for Innovation and Advanced Technologies, Ural Works of Civil Aviation JSC
  • Sergey Harpov, CEO, Industrial Design and Innovation Centre Astrarossa

CONFERENCE

The Aerospace Industry as a Technological Development Driver

Moderator:
Мikhail Korkunov, General Director, Fakel Experimental Design Bureau

  • Jean-Francois Boisson, CEO, Arteres Consulting and Pow’Aero Engines
  • Oleg Gaponenko, Deputy Director – Head of Strategic Development Department, Science and Production Center NPO Technomash
  • Alexander Dovnar, Project Manager, Fakel Experimental Design Bureau
  • Cosmo Casaregola, Propulsion System Engineer, Eutelsat
  • Vladimir Kim, Senior Scientist, Research Institute of Applied Mechanics and Electrodynamics (RIAME)
  • Aliya Prokofyeva, President, Galaktika Group of Companies
  • Oleg Rozhkov, Head of Baltic Command and Tracking Station, Fakel Experimental Design Bureau
  • Olga Starinova, Leading Scientist, Samara University
  • Ivan Tkachenko, Senior Scientist, Samara University

CONFERENCE

Creation of Multi-Level Earth Remote Sensing Systems

Moderator:
Evgeniy Kosmodemyanskii, Deputy General Designer for R&D, Space Rocket Centre Progress

  • Michael Bolsunovsky, First Deputy General Director, Sovzond Company
  • Valeriy Zaichko, Deputy Director of the Department of Navigation Space Systems, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
  • Yuliya Zykova, Head of the Department of Geoinformation Technologies and Remote Sensing of the Earth, Center for Strategic Development of Information Resources and Management Systems
  • Sergey Kornilov, Head, Cluster Engineering Center the Samara Region
  • Alexey Kotov, General Director, Complex Technological Services (PureMind) Ltd
  • Ramil Kuleev, Projects Manager, Innopolis Univercity
  • Anatoliy Raschupkin, Head of Department, Space Rocket Centre Progress
  • Yuliya Fedorkova, Deputy Head of Department of Research Center for Earth Operative Monitoring, Russian Space Systems JSC

ROUND TABLE

Trades for the Aerospace Cluster

Moderator:
Alexander Bugaev, Head, Federal Agency for Youth Affairs

  • Igor Gribanov, Director, Russian Training Center for Professional Skills and Popularization of the Working Professions Prestige
  • Artem Korolev, Director, Reliable change Fund
  • Dmitry Payson, Director of Research and Analysis Center, Roscosmos State Space Corporation
  • Nadezhda Surova, Director of Institute of Management and Socio-Economic Design, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics
  • Dmitry Shishkin, Director of Department of Infrastructure Projects, Rosсosmos State Corporation

ROUND TABLE

Specific Features of Federal Program Budgeting: Industry Vision

Moderator:
Dmitry Matronitsky, Financial Director, Reshetnev Company

  • Vladimir Afanasyev, Major Clients Director of the Department of Cooperation with Manufacturing Clients, Sberbank of Russia
  • Mikhail Ashikhmin, Head of the Legal Bureau, Reshetnev Company
  • Denis Ivanov, Head of Department, Reshetnev Company
  • Alexander Styran, Head of Department, Reshetnev Company
  • Elena Tretyukhina, Head of the Banking Support Service, VTB Bank

ROUND TABLE

Ram Wing Machine: Innovative Transport of the 21st Century

Moderator:
Vyacheslav Kolganov, General Director - Chief designer, TREK SPE

  • Dmitry Kachalov, Lead Designer, Prom Composite LLC
  • Andrei Klishin, General Director, Prom Composite LLC
  • Igor Ochkin, Deputy General Director, TREK SPE
  • Sergey Khlebantsov, Chief Pilot, TREK SPE

ROUND TABLE

Education of the Future

Moderator:
Sergey Chernyshev, General Director, Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI), Academic of RAS

  • Georges Bridel, Managing Director, ALR Aerospace
  • Joachim Szodruch, Сo-chair, Advisory Council for Aviation Research in Europe (ACARE); Chairman, IFAR
04.10 - 04.30 p.m. Coffee break
04.30 -
06.00 p.m.

Plenary Session in the Honor of the 120th Anniversary of the Birth of Aircraft Designer Roberto Bartini

Innovation Technologies: New Solutions in the Aerospace Industry

Moderator:
Kirill Sypalo, First Deputy General Director, National Research Center - Zhukovsky Institute, Corresponding Member of RAS

  • Oleg Baklanov, Member of Advisor Council, Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia; Council Chairman, Rosobshemash Corporation JSC
  • Sergey Zhukov, Leader of Aeronet Working Group, National Technology Initiative (NTI)
  • Joachim Szodruch, Сo-chair, Advisory Council for Aviation Research in Europe (ACARE); Chairman, IFAR
  • Evgeny Kablov, General director, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Aviation Materials (VIAM), Academic of RAS
  • Denis Kravchenko, Deputy Chairman of State Duma Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship Committee
  • Vadim Kucherov, Adviser to the Deputy CEO, Ilyushin Aviation Complex
  • Dmitriy Panov, General Director, NPO Technomash
  • Alexey Rogozin, Vice President, United Aircraft Corporation; General Director, Ilyushin Aviation Complex
  • Aibergen Ruslanuly, General Director, Ghalam LLP
06.00 - 08.00 p.m Reception for the Congress Participants

Download as PDF