August 24, 2015
Moscow



Eurasian Aerospace
Congress 2015 in figures:

- 7 conferences
- 3 round tables
- 675 participants
- 22 participating countries

Program


08.15 - 09.00 a.m Registration of the Congress participants
09.00 - 09.20 a.m.

OPENING CEREMONY

09.20 - 11.00 a.m.

PLENARY SESSION

Strategic Changes in the Global Aerospace Industry: New Governance Challenges and Prospects
Moderator: Yury Koptev, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Rostec Corporation

Andrey Boginsky, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Liubov Glebova, Head of the Federal Agency for affairs of CIS, compatriots living abroad and for international humanitarian cooperation
Denis Lyskov, High-ranking court official – deputy Head of Federal Space Agency
Dmitry Matsenov, Vice President of the United Aircraft Corporation
Talgat Mussabayev, Chairman of the Aerospace Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Andrey Reus, General Director of the Eurasian Centre for Integration Studies and Communications
Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company-Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS

11.00 - 11.30 a.m. Coffee break
11.30 a.m. - 01.10 p.m.

CONFERENCE

ASTEC-Aerospace Technologies of the 21st Century: New Approaches to the Aviation Industry Management

Moderator
Andrey Dutov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Jean-François Boisson, CEO, Arteres Company

Sergey Emelyanov, Director of Aviation Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Sergey Kolpakov, General Director, Interagency Analytical Center JSC

Artemiy Nikitov, Deputy General Director of Development, Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI)

Vladimir Salun, Head of Business Projects Division, Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge (ISSEK)

Kirill Sypalo, , First vice-rector, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)

Alexander Chulok, Deputy Director, Institute for Statistical Studies and Economics of Knowledge (ISSEK)

CONFERENCE

Managing the Aerospace Industry Development

Moderator
Andrei Klepach, Deputy Chairman, Vnesheconombank

Alexey Belyakov, Space & Telecommunications Technologies Cluster Executive Director, Skolkovo Foundation

Vladimir Bitkin, Head of Division for Aerospace Industries, Siemens PLM Software

Alexandr Zaytsev, Deputy General Director, United Rocket and Space Corporation

Vladimir Evdokimov, Deputy General Director, United Rocket and Space Corporation

Alexander Kirilin, General Director, Space Rocket Centre Progress JSC

Alexander Kobenko, Vice Governor, Minister for economic development of Samara Oblast

Dmitry Payson, Director, Research and Analysis Center, United Rocket and Space Corporation

Gennady Raykunov, Vicepresident, United Rocket and Space Corporation

Aleksey Romanov, Deputy General Director for Science, RSS JSC

Vladimir Solntsev, President, RSC Energia JSC

Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company-Information Satellite Systems JSC, Correspon ding Member of RAS

CONFERENCE

Electronics and New Industrialization

Moderator
Arseny Brykin, Deputy General Director, Ruselectronics JSC

Sergey Aleksandrov, Director for Strategic Projects, ElTeh SPb JSC

Vasily Anashin, Deputy Head, Branch of URSC-ISDE JSC

Jury Zavalin, Deputy General Director, Progress MRI JSC

Elena Ivanova, Managing Director of Synopsys LLC

Evgeny Suvorov, Regional Director of SEMI Russia and CIS

01.10 - 02.10 p.m.. Lunch
02.10 - 03.50 p.m

CONFERENCE

ASTEC –Aerospace Technologies of the 21st Century: Aviation Science and Industry - Aspects of Efficient Coordination

Moderator
Sergey Chernyshev, General Director Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI), Corresponding Member of RAS

Vladimir Babkin, General Director, Central Institute of Aviation Motors (CIAM)

Sergey Zheltov, General Director, State Research Institute of Aviation Systems (GosNIIAS), Corresponding Member of RAS

Vladimir Kargopoltsev, Director of Research Center, United Aircraft Corporation

Olga Ospennikova, Head of Rese arch Department, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Aviation Materials (VIAM)

Igor Sokolov, Director, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control”, Academician of RAS

Mark Sorel, Head of the mission in Russia, Safran

CONFERENCE

Space Services for Commercial Business

Moderator
Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company-Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS

Vasili Asmus, Director, Planeta Space Weather Research System

Dmitri Bakanov, President, Gonets Satellite System JSC

Vyacheslav Bezborodov, General Director, REKORD Research Company JSC

Yuri Vlasov, Acting General Director, United Rocket and Space Company

Alexander Ganin, First Deputy Director, Russian Satellite Communications Company

Valeri Zaichko, Deputy Head of Directorate, Federal Space Agency

Vladimir Klimov, Executive Director, GLONASS Association

Leonid Makridenko, General Director, VNIIEM Corporation JSC

Talgat Musabaev, Head of National Space Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Dmitri Sevastyanov, General Director, Gazprom Space Systems JSC

CONFERENCE

Aerospace University of the Future

Moderator
Kirill Sypalo, First vice-rector, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)

Sergey Emilianov, Director of the Aviation Industry Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Denis Zelenov, Deputy Head for Science, Mission Control Center

Sergey Ishkov, Director, Institute of Rocket and Space Technics

Maxim Kuzyuk, Chief Executive Officer, Technodinamika Holding

Denis Lyskov, High-ranking court official – deputy Head of Federal Space Agency

Yury Polanskov, President, Ulyanovsk State University

Elena Pudalova, Deputy Head of the Prospective Development Complex, Zhukovsky Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute

03.50 - 04.20 p.m. Coffee break
04.20 - 06.00 p.m

ROUND TABLE CONFERENCE

Aerospace Dialogue: Russia – EU

Moderator
Sergei Savelev, Deputy-Head of Federal Space Agency

Jean-François Boisson, CEO, Arteres Company

Igor Eremin, Vice-governor of the Samara Oblast

Maxim Matyushin, Deputy General Director – Head of the Mission Control Center, TsNIIMash

Yuri Mikheev, CEO, Povolzhskaya Inzhenernaya Academia

René Pischel, Head Permanent Mission in Russia, European Space Agency

Andrey Soldatkin, Advisor of the Deputy Director, Siemens PLM Software

Nikolay Testoyedov, General Director, Reshetnev Company-Information Satellite Systems JSC, Corresponding Member of RAS

Patrick Fardeau, Vice-President, Dassault Systems

Sergey Chernyshev, General Director Central Aerohydrodynamic Institute (TsAGI), Corresponding Member of RAS

Rainer Scharenberg, Regional Manager Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan and China, German Aerospace Center (DLR)

Vitaly Shmelkov, First Chairman of the Board, German-Russian Economic Association

Thomas Schneiderheinze, Technical Director, Group Representative for Russia and CIS, Airport Leipzig/Halle Ltd.

ROUND TABLE CONFERENCE

Development of industry cooperation in the Shanghai Cooperation Organization economic territory

Moderator
Denis Kravchenko, Deputy General Director, United Rocket and Space Corporation

Denis Baryshnikov, CEO, Special Economic Zone „Ulyanovsk“ JSC

Andrey Volchkov, Deputy Head of the Mission Control Center for software & technical support, TsNIIMash

Ruslan Gattarov, Deputy Governor of the Chelyabinsk Oblast

Andrey Ionin, Director of the Analytical Department, NP GLONASS, Expert board member under the Government of the Russian Federation

Li Zhangjin, Director of R&D Center, AVIC Shanghai Aviation Electric Co.

Fedor Lukyanov, Chief editor, ‘Russia in Global Affairs’ magazine

Leonid Makridenko, General Director, VNIIEM Corporation JSC

Talgat Musabaev, Head of National Space Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Sergey Sidorov, Head of the Department for foreign economic activity, TsAGI

Yury Ushakov, General Director, UAC-Zakupki

Bakhtier Khakimov, Envoy of the Russian President for the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, national coordinator of the Russian Federation in the SCO

Yuri Shuvalov, Deputy Head of the Central Office of the State Duma of the Russian Federation

ROUND TABLE CONFERENCE

Eurasian Economic Union: New Realities and New Opportunities for Industry Integration

Moderator
Stanislav Naumov, Executive Director of the Eurasian Centre for Integration Studies and Communications

Andrey Birukov, President of the Holding „YAROVIT“

Alexander Bondarenko, Head of division, GLONASS UNION

Alexey Glazkov, Head of Laboratory of the Mission Control Center, TsNIIMash

Pyotr Klimuk, Еxpert of the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Russian Federation

Vladimir Maltsev, Director of the Department of Industrial Policy of the Eurasian Economic Commission

Almaz Nurbekov, First Secretary Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Russian Federation

Elena Ryazantseva, Deputy Head of Division Department of Industrial Policy of the Eurasian Economic Commission

06.00 - 09.00 p.m Reception for the Congress participants
Download as PDF